1532 CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1532 CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 07/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00011906
Owner
LAUDENSLAGER, BRIAN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$125,300
PID
11906
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,300$42,000$125,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAUDENSLAGER, BRIAN J
Co-Owner
Address
1532 CREEK RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$72,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2470-2443
Sale Date05/13/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAUDENSLAGER, BRIAN J; LAUDENSLAGER, TANYA L$72,000 2470-244305/13/2013
HUMMEL, ETHEL; HUMMEL, HAROLD S$0 0844-039406/25/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate10A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 54 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
   4,032 2,496

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood1002 - Eldred - Line
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1008.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)PPole1240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,965$6,250$28,215
2024$21,965$6,250$28,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps