382 RIDGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
382 RIDGE RD
Tax Map
02/ 09/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00001192
Owner
BARNETSKY, JOSEPH M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,300
PID
1192
District
02: BLYTHE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,800$14,500$77,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNETSKY, JOSEPH M
Co-Owner
Address
382 RIDGE RD
CUMBOLA, PA 17930
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2423-2331
Sale Date12/27/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARNETSKY, JOSEPH M$1 2423-233112/27/2011
BARNETSKY, JOSEPH M; DEYSHER, WENDY S$62,500 2219-197809/01/2006
LUBINSKY, ALBERT J; LUBINSKY, MAUREEN A$1 2201-240005/02/2006
LUBINSKY, A & V$0 1378-091908/05/1986
LUBINSKY, A & V$0 1088-033607/31/1967
LUBINSKY, A & V$0 1088-033305/31/1966
LUBINSKY, A & V$0 1088-033007/23/1960
LUBINSKY, ALBERT J; LUBINSKY, ALBERT W$1 0470-031901/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate02a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 348 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 358 0
SLBR-SLAB 400 0
   2,666 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.49

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0201 - Blythe - Kask
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,150$5,335$15,485
2024$10,150$5,335$15,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps