405 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
405 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 07/ 0089/ 002/
Control#
00011923
Owner
ARTZ, ERROL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$287,100
PID
11923
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$245,100$42,000$287,100

Owner of Record
OwnerARTZ, ERROL
Co-Owner
Address
405 RIDGE RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2049-1097
Sale Date06/23/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARTZ, CAROL; ARTZ, ERROL$1 2049-109706/23/2003
ARTZ,ERROL L & CAROL A$1 2049-109306/23/2003
ARTZ,E L & C A$0 1405-044703/11/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,682
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate10A-15
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,682 1,682
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,276 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 384 0
   4,246 1,682

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl672.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete598.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,480$6,250$41,730
2024$35,480$6,250$41,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps