384 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
384 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
02/ 09/ 0050/ 001/
Control#
00001193
Owner
STONE, MICHELLE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$307,400
PID
1193
District
02: BLYTHE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$264,100$43,300$307,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE, MICHELLE M
Co-Owner384 RIDGE RD
AddressPO BOX 301
CUMBOLA, PA 17930
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2093-1399
Sale Date04/19/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STONE, MICHELLE M; STONE, RICHARD D$1 2093-139904/19/2004
LUBINSKY, GERALDINE A; LUBINSKY, JOSEPH; STONE, MICHELLE$1 0163-013910/01/1997
LUBINSKY, J F & G A$0 1354-095601/09/1985
LUBINSKY, J F & G A$1 1345-005506/11/1984
LUBINSKY, J F & G A$1 1109-011003/25/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,482
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate02A-23
Econ Dep Adj106
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,138 1,138
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,138 0
DCKR-DECK 720 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 436 0
   4,992 2,482

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0201 - Blythe - Kask
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood160.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl984.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,160$6,325$46,485
2024$40,160$6,325$46,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps