386 RIDGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
386 RIDGE RD
Tax Map
02/ 09/ 0050/ 002/
Control#
00001194
Owner
LUBINSKY, DONALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$264,500
PID
1194
District
02: BLYTHE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$228,800$35,700$264,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLUBINSKY, DONALD
Co-Owner
Address
386 RIDGE RD
CUMBOLA, PA 17930
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2191-2873
Sale Date02/24/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUBINSKY, CANDACE; LUBINSKY, DONALD$1 2191-287302/24/2006
LUBINSKY, CANDACE; LUBINSKY, DONALD; LUBINSKY, DONALD M$1 2191-020402/16/2006
LUBINSKY, ALBERT W; LUBINSKY, CANDACE; LUBINSKY, DONALD$1 2184-272812/26/2005
LUBINSKY, ALBERT W; LUBINSKY, DONALD M$1 2184-272412/26/2005
LUBINSKY, ALBERT J; LUBINSKY, ALBERT W; LUBINSKY, DONALD M$1 2052-260309/15/2003
LUBINSKY SR ALBERT W$100,000 0683-021907/06/1999
LUBINSKY DONALD & THERESA$0 1354-095301/09/1985
LUBINSKY DONALD & THERESA$0 1191-037106/06/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,981
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate02A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,981 1,981
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,981 0
DCKR-DECK 36 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 440 0
SLBR-SLAB 35 0
   4,473 1,981

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0201 - Blythe - Kask
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood60.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal150.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood160.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl768.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,385$6,250$54,635
2024$48,385$6,250$54,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps