Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
323 RIDGE ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
323 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 07/ 0099/ 002/
Control#
00011945
Owner
HIGH, MERLIN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$240,100
PID
11945
District
10: ELDRED TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$198,100
$42,000
$240,100
Owner of Record
Owner
HIGH, MERLIN J
Co-Owner
Address
323 RIDGE RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price
$142,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2571-0021
Sale Date
08/15/2016
HIGH, MERLIN J; HIGH, NADINE C
$142,000
2571-0021
08/15/2016
WILLIER, FAE M; WILLIER, HARRY
$0
1202-0318
02/03/1975
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1970
Living Area:
1,632
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,632
1,632
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,344
0
CPT
R-CARPORT
336
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
120
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
288
0
3,720
1,632
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
Total
2025
$32,995
$6,250
$39,245
2024
$32,995
$6,250
$39,245
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps