324 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
324 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 07/ 0100/ 001/
Control#
00011947
Owner
HEIM, RANDY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$381,500
PID
11947
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$339,500$42,000$381,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHEIM, RANDY L
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address324 RIDGE RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2836-0699
Sale Date10/09/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEIM PRIMARY RESIDENCE AND; HEIM, CARREL S; HEIM, CARREL S; HEIM, RANDY L; HEIM, RANDY L$1 2836-069910/09/2023
HEIM, RANDY L$0 1276-011406/29/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,544
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate10A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,544 1,544
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,384 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 110 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 972 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
SLBR-SLAB 440 0
   4,560 1,544

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl2400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,385$6,250$48,635
2024$42,385$6,250$48,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps