CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 08/ 0015/ 001/
Control#
00011976
Owner
LENIG, WALTER EUGENE
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$32,600
PID
11976
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,300$30,300$32,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLENIG, WALTER EUGENE
Co-Owner
Address
1859 CREEK RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1598-0117
Sale Date03/31/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LENIG, WALTER EUGENE$1 1598-011703/31/1995
MORGAN, C J & B M$0 0973-045101/19/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1001 - Eldred - Pitm
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$915$915
2024$0$915$915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps