137 KETTLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
137 KETTLE ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 08/ 0021/ 002/
Control#
00011988
Owner
WETZEL, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$227,200
PID
11988
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,000$49,200$227,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWETZEL, JAMES
Co-Owner137 KETTLE RD
AddressPO BOX 67
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1410-0158
Sale Date06/28/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WETZEL, JAMES; WETZEL, PAMELA$0 1410-015806/28/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate10A-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 840 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,440 0
CPTR-CARPORT 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 560 0
   4,840 1,860

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1001 - Eldred - Pitm
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock160.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete154.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,400$7,000$26,400
2024$19,400$7,000$26,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps