77 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
77 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 10/ 0009/ 002/
Control#
00012076
Owner
BALL, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$621,300
PID
12076
District
10: ELDRED TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$577,200$44,100$621,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBALL, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
77 RIDGE RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1578-0064
Sale Date10/31/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BALL, JEAN V; BALL, WILLIAM$21,000 1578-006410/31/1994
HATLEY, N M$1 1578-006010/31/1994
MCDERMOTT, D G ETAL$0 1335-064508/26/1983
HATLEY, W & N M$0 1283-085710/29/1979
PAIGE, A E & C A$0 1117-028109/10/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeC
Govern BaseRate10a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
DCKR-DECK 98 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 128 0
SLBR-SLAB 364 0
   1,742 1,152
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,256
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA+80
Govern BaseRate01a - 2 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,256 1,256
DCKR-DECK 384 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 800 0
SLBR-SLAB 187 0
   2,627 1,256

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl90.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,185$6,375$15,560
2024$9,185$6,375$15,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps