VISTA RD
 Print  Map It

Location
VISTA RD
Tax Map
10/ 10/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00012083
Owner
HAAS PRIMARY RESIDENCE AND
Taxable Assessed
$17,900
Property Type
Vacant Land, 10+ Acres
PID
12083
District
10: ELDRED TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$0$184,200$184,200$17,900$17,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHAAS PRIMARY RESIDENCE AND
Co-Owner
AddressASSET PROTECTOR TRUST
130 FAIRVIEW RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2905-0064
Sale Date04/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAAS PRIMARY RESIDENCE AND; HAAS, KEVIN M; HAAS, KEVIN M; HAAS, THERESA A; HAAS, THERESA A$1 2905-006404/11/2025
HIGH, GLENDON$470,000 2897-255502/28/2025
HAAS, KEVIN M; HAAS, THERESA A$1 1491-015812/15/1992
HAAS, K M & T A$0 1390-026704/13/1987
HAAS, K M$0 1344-061204/01/1983
HAAS, R & D$0 1017-053806/14/1958
HAAS, D & E$0 0778-055508/15/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code113
DescriptionAG Vacant Land  
Deeded Acres15.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionAG Vacant Land  
Neighborhood1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.13
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$17,900
Clean & Green Acres15.13

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$35,000$28,620$63,620$5,805$40,805
2024$35,000$28,620$63,620$5,805$40,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps