1075 VISTA ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1075 VISTA ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 10/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00012088
Owner
JACK'S SPOT REALTY, LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,300
PID
12088
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,900$56,400$158,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJACK'S SPOT REALTY, LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
153 VISTA RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17951
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2741-1146
Sale Date07/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JACK'S SPOT REALTY, LLC,$125,000 2741-114607/30/2021
HEPLER, JEFFREY L; ROMBERGER, AMY S$1 2128-009612/02/2004
HEPLER, LORRAINE; HEPLER, PETER$0 1049-082109/16/1963
KNORR, H D$0 0764-012404/25/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate10A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 285 0
   2,301 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
other17 OtherWWood960.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood20.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,155$7,750$18,905
2024$11,155$7,750$18,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps