0 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 10/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00012094
Owner
FOX, DAMIAN
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,500
PID
12094
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,000$56,500$59,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX, DAMIAN
Co-Owner
Address
159 RIDGE RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2748-0222
Sale Date09/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOX, DAMIAN$1 2748-022209/22/2021
FOX, BARBARA A; FOX, DANIEL L$52,000 1650-010803/18/1996
SHUCKER, C E & M M$0 1399-059410/28/1987
SCHUCKER, M$0 1081-020108/13/1966
OCHENRIDER, W$0 0546-031402/14/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres2.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal720.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60$3,065$3,125
2024$60$3,065$3,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps