922 VISTA RD
 Print  Map It

Location
922 VISTA RD
Tax Map
10/ 10/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00012114
Owner
SNYDER, AARON L
Taxable Assessed
$144,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
12114
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$124,300$186,700$311,000$20,600$144,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, AARON L
Co-Owner
Address
922 VISTA RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2689-1052
Sale Date03/05/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, AARON L$1 2689-105203/05/2020
SNYDER, JOANNE F; SNYDER, LARRY R$150,000 2161-192307/13/2005
BIXLER, JEAN E; DEETER, DARLENE M; SHADLE, LENA M; WIEST, RALPH W; WIEST, THELMA M$1 1610-018806/20/1995
WIEST, W & T$0 0644-023805/05/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate10A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 832 832
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 976 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 392 0
   3,112 1,664

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres25.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$20,600
Clean & Green Acres25.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)FFrame1632.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl513.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl247.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal247.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatFFrame238.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood210.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood806.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatFFrame528.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood63.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$17,750$24,865$42,615$4,085$21,835
2024$17,750$24,865$42,615$4,085$21,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps