0 CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 10/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00012115
Owner
ROSE, MICHAEL L.
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$259,100
PID
12115
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,100$226,000$259,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE, MICHAEL L.
Co-Owner180 FIFTH AVENUE
AddressTRAPPE
COLLEGEVILLE, PA 19426
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1464-0494
Sale Date06/10/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSE, MICHAEL L.$1 1464-049406/10/1991
ROSE, R C & M L$0 1428-011405/25/1985
HEIM, L & J$0 0894-057601/31/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres17.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal5148.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,375$17,720$22,095
2024$4,375$17,720$22,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps