952 CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
952 CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 10/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00012121
Owner
BOYER, MARJORIE C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$209,600
PID
12121
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,600$114,000$209,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYER, MARJORIE C
Co-Owner
Address
952 CREEK RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1543-0167
Sale Date03/15/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOYER, MARJORIE C$1 1543-016703/15/1994
DEITRICH, M C ETAL$0 1107-054401/24/1969
GAHRES, L I$0 0827-032310/16/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate10A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 832 832
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 315 0
   2,811 1,664

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1002 - Eldred - Line
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)WWood416.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)FFrame252.00 SF1
3bkb8 3bkb (3 Story Bank Barn)MMetal1216.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal484.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal608.00 SF1
hogbar3 Hogbarn (Hog Barn)FFrame280.00 SF1
Quonse40 QuonsetMMetal504.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,095$13,140$34,235
2024$21,095$13,140$34,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps