901 VISTA ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
901 VISTA ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 10/ 0044/ 001/
Control#
00012126
Owner
GODLEWSKI, DELORES M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,700
PID
12126
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,500$19,200$134,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGODLEWSKI, DELORES M
Co-Owner
Address
1340 YOCUMTOWN ROAD
ETTERS, PA 17319
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1482-0821
Sale Date06/22/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GODLEWSKI, DELORES M; GODLEWSKI, JOHN$30,000 1482-082106/22/1992
WETZEL, I$0 0639-044902/06/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate10A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,150 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 294 0
   3,484 2,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,535$4,000$18,535
2024$14,535$4,000$18,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps