0 WALNUT HOLLOW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WALNUT HOLLOW ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 10/ 0062/ 001/
Control#
00012157
Owner
REBUCK, WALTER
Taxable Assessed
$6,700
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
PID
12157
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$3,300$65,100$68,400$3,400$6,700

Owner of Record
OwnerREBUCK, WALTER
Co-Owner
Address
239 WALNUT HALLOW RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1435-0490
Sale Date10/10/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REBUCK, STACEY; REBUCK, WALTER$0 1435-049010/10/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres3.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1002 - Eldred - Line
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$3,400
Clean & Green Acres3.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatFFrame800.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete760.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$200$3,965$4,165$0$0
2024$200$3,965$4,165$0$4,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps