96 SMITH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
96 SMITH ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 11/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00012178
Owner
NOWACKI, RYAN DOUGLAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$78,900
PID
12178
District
10: ELDRED TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,300$39,600$78,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNOWACKI, RYAN DOUGLAS
Co-Owner
Address96 SMITH RD

PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2843-0705
Sale Date12/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NOWACKI, MELANIE ANN; NOWACKI, RYAN DOUGLAS$50,000 2843-070512/19/2023
WOLFE, KAREN A$1 2621-135803/08/2018
HEIM, GUY W$1 2275-169209/27/2007
HEIM, PAULINE; HEPLER, PAULINE L$1 2027-019501/30/2003
HEPLER PAULINE L$0 1094-008101/02/1968
HEPLER, H J$0 0862-010105/18/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,102
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate10a - H - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 660 442
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 55 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 283 0
   2,318 1,102

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal90.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal90.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,660$6,465$16,125
2024$9,660$6,465$16,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps