37 HICKORY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
37 HICKORY ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 11/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00012180
Owner
MACK, TITUS S
Taxable Assessed
$137,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
12180
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$108,900$324,700$433,600$28,400$137,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMACK, TITUS S
Co-Owner
Address
332 RIDGE RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2519-2394
Sale Date12/04/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACK, CHARLOTTE J; MACK, TITUS S$250,000 2519-239412/04/2014
CARL, DARLENE M; GALLAGHER, BETH A; WETZEL, MIRIAM F LIFE ESTATE; WETZEL, PAUL R$1 1617-006907/12/2002
AG CONS EASEMENT (SEE TEXT)$85,600 1023-004811/01/2000
WETZEL PAUL$0 0728-027110/31/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate10A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 912 912
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,068 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 246 0
   3,228 1,824

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres29.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$28,400
Clean & Green Acres29.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatASAsphalt870.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$13,920$30,975$44,895$5,665$19,585
2024$13,920$30,975$44,895$5,665$19,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps