1084 CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1084 CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 11/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00012187
Owner
MAURER, COLLIN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,900
PID
12187
District
10: ELDRED TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,700$73,200$181,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURER, COLLIN R
Co-Owner
Address
1084 CREEK RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2740-2631
Sale Date07/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KITCHEN, COLLEEN; MAURER, COLLIN R$115,000 2740-263107/27/2021
HEIM, ESTHER$1 2085-078302/17/2004
HEIM HARRY L & ESTHER$0 0910-030110/24/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,872
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate10A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 936 936
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,188 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 252 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
SLBR-SLAB 70 0
   3,442 1,872

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1002 - Eldred - Line
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,700$9,425$24,125
2024$14,700$9,425$24,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps