192 GROVE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
192 GROVE RD
Tax Map
10/ 11/ 0026/ 002/
Control#
00012207
Owner
RICKERT, DUSTIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$227,800
PID
12207
District
10: ELDRED TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,200$31,600$227,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRICKERT, DUSTIN
Co-Owner
Address
192 GROVE RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2311-2630
Sale Date07/31/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RICKERT, DUSTIN$170,000 2311-263007/31/2008
REMALEY, CHARLES W; REMALEY, ELIZABETH$60,000 1672-026708/06/1996
HEIM, P A & D L (AKA)ROTHERMEL$1 1665-024706/22/1996
HEIM, P A & D L$20,000 1252-093703/10/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 4,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate10A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,664 1,664
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,664 1,664
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,664 832
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,664 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 736 0
   7,392 4,160

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.62

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)ASAsphalt208.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,010$6,250$21,260
2024$15,010$6,250$21,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps