1486 CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1486 CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 11/ 0031/ 001/
Control#
00012213
Owner
BEAVER, JERRY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$151,700
PID
12213
District
10: ELDRED TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,900$49,800$151,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAVER, JERRY R
Co-Owner
Address
1486 CREEK RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2662-2561
Sale Date07/10/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEAVER, JERRY R; BEAVER, MELISSA A$1 2662-256107/10/2019
BEAVER, JERRY R; BEAVER, MELISSA A$1 1495-014703/10/1993
KLOCK SR, R & L J$0 1321-052709/13/1982
KLOCK, J A$0 1295-073709/25/1980
KLOCK, J & C$0 1204-981304/18/1975
KLOCK SR, R & L J$0 1185-092801/31/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,244
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms8
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate10A-13
Econ Dep Adj105
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,244 1,244
OPR-OPEN PORCH 468 0
SLBR-SLAB 690 0
   2,402 1,244

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.65

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1002 - Eldred - Line
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole864.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood80.00 SF1
other17 OtherFFrame280.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame512.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,175$7,065$24,240
2024$17,175$7,065$24,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps