1445 CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1445 CREEK RD
Tax Map
10/ 11/ 0033/ 004/
Control#
00012219
Owner
KLOCK, ROBBIE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$320,800
PID
12219
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$218,000$102,800$320,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKLOCK, ROBBIE J
Co-Owner
Address
1445 CREEK RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2611-0698
Sale Date09/29/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLOCK, ALLISON M; KLOCK, ROBBIE J$1 2611-069809/29/2017
KLOCK, ALLISON M; KLOCK, ROBBIE J$1 2609-195709/29/2017
KLOCK, ALLISON M; KLOCK, ROBBIE J$1 2589-122603/03/2017
KLOCK, ROBBIE J$76,000 2281-134911/15/2007
KLOCK, RALPH L$1 1579-006011/04/1994
KLOCK JR, R L$0 1449-059507/11/1990
KLOCK JR, R L & C J$0 1257-019306/07/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,656
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate10A-B4
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,276 2,276
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,380 1,380
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 896 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 750 0
   5,386 3,656

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1002 - Eldred - Line
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.25
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1920.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,155$15,745$56,900
2024$41,155$15,745$56,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps