1438 CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1438 CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 11/ 0034/ 001/
Control#
00012225
Owner
SLICK, DONALD R
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$147,300
PID
12225
District
10: ELDRED TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,100$111,200$147,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSLICK, DONALD R
Co-Owner
Address
2159 CREEK HILL RD
LANCASTER, PA 17601
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1338-0205
Sale Date10/16/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SLICK, DONALD R; SLICK, KATHRYN L$1 1338-020510/16/2001
FISCHER ELDON L & STELLA M$0 1247-091510/28/1977
THOMPSON STEPHEN C & CYNTHIA J$0 1236-078603/04/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,149
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCamp/Seasonal
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate10a - A - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 864 285
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
   2,592 1,149

Parcel Information
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Deeded Acres22.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Neighborhood1002 - Eldred - Line
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,420$10,210$21,630
2024$11,420$10,210$21,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps