1150 CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1150 CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
10/ 11/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00012255
Owner
SNYDER, TIM JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$273,400
PID
12255
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$212,500$60,900$273,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, TIM JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
1150 CREEK RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2836-0139
Sale Date10/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, TIM JOHN$400,000 2836-013910/19/2023
ROTHERMEL, ALEXIS K; ROTHERMEL, JOHN R$1 2522-252701/07/2015
ROTHERMEL, JOHN R$1 2275-012309/26/2007
MOORE, CORA; MOORE, ROBERT$0 1097-010604/22/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 2,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate10a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,424 1,424
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 944 944
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,424 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 920 0
   4,712 2,368
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)800
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,400 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
SLBR-SLAB 864 0
   3,976 1,400

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1002 - Eldred - Line
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,155$7,750$39,905
2024$32,155$7,750$39,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps