67 MAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
67 MAIN RD
Tax Map
10/ 16/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00012316
Owner
MILLER, RICHARD L
Taxable Assessed
$168,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
12316
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$156,100$153,700$309,800$12,300$168,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, RICHARD L
Co-Owner
Address
67 MAIN RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2144-2098
Sale Date03/14/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, EDWIN J; MILLER, RICHARD L$1 2144-209803/14/2005
MILLER, ARLENE; MILLER, JOHN$0 0701-056404/11/1947
MILLER, J A & A$0 0636-021608/29/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,534
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate10A-A1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,048 346
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
   3,540 1,534

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1003 - Eldred - Help
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$12,300
Clean & Green Acres10.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock580.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock260.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)BLBlock1440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$14,400$16,850$31,250$2,450$16,850
2024$14,400$16,850$31,250$2,450$16,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps