458 AIRPORT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
458 AIRPORT ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 04/ 0088/ 001/
Control#
00000124
Owner
STANITIS, ANTHONY T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$226,800
PID
124
District
01: BARRY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$191,200$35,600$226,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANITIS, ANTHONY T
Co-Owner
Address
446 AIRPORT RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2545-1371
Sale Date10/02/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STANITIS, ANTHONY T; STANITIS, TIMOTHY M$1 2545-137110/02/2015
STANITIS, ANTHONY$0 1443-037803/14/1990
STANITIS, A A & E A$0 1135-051203/23/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,292
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate01B-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,146 1,146
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,146 1,146
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,872 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 66 0
   4,230 2,292

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,000$6,250$43,250
2024$37,000$6,250$43,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps