Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
20 BUCKHORN ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
20 BUCKHORN ROAD
Tax Map
11/ 02/ 0001/ 005/
Control#
00012411
Owner
STERLING, G ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$657,500
PID
12411
District
11: Foster Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$593,700
$63,800
$657,500
Owner of Record
Owner
STERLING, G ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
20 BUCK HORN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1510-0037
Sale Date
02/06/2002
STERLING, CAROL A; STERLING, G ROBERT
$1
1510-0037
02/06/2002
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2005
Living Area:
3,352
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
9
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Contemporary
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B-5
Govern BaseRate
11a - 2 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,676
1,676
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,676
1,676
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,676
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
660
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
772
0
SLB
R-SLAB
786
0
7,246
3,352
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
8
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1101 - Foster - Mt P
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
8
Bldg #
1horse
5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)
M
Metal
1200.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
240.00 SF
1
Poolap
38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)
CN
Concrete
600.00 SF
1
Poolhs
29 Poolhse (Pool House)
V
Vinyl
336.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
160.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
M
Metal
30.00 SF
1
swimpo
15 Swimming pool (in-ground)
POOL
Pool
400.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$59,820
$9,740
$69,560
2024
$59,820
$9,740
$69,560
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps