46 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
46 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
11/ 02/ 0056/ 003/
Control#
00012454
Owner
ANTONELLI, KAREN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,400
PID
12454
District
11: FOSTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,000$23,400$146,400

Owner of Record
OwnerANTONELLI, KAREN
Co-Owner
Address
46 VALLEY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1365-0259
Sale Date11/14/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANTONELLI, KAREN$1 1365-025911/14/2001
ANTONELLI JOAN$2,500 1540-021702/15/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate11a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj50
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
DCKR-DECK 258 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   2,350 1,392

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1101 - Foster - Mt P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #