80 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
80 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
11/ 02/ 0056/ 010/
Control#
00012460
Owner
HERTZ, RONALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,300
PID
12460
District
11: Foster Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,400$34,900$85,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHERTZ, RONALD
Co-Owner
Address194 ANDERSON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2895-0684
Sale Date02/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERTZ, RONALD; HERTZ, TAMMY$1 2895-068402/27/2025
HERTZ, MARY FRANCES; HERTZ, PAUL R$1 2699-258208/10/2020
HERTZ, JAMES P$4,500 1549-010304/06/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate11a - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   3,728 2,352

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood1101 - Foster - Mt P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,785$4,575$17,360
2024$12,785$4,575$17,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps