14 COMMUNITY SQUARE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
14 COMMUNITY SQUARE ROAD
Tax Map
11/ 02/ 0103/ 000/
Control#
00012485
Owner
SLANE, TIMOTHY K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,500
PID
12485
District
11: Foster Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$40,500$25,000$65,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSLANE, TIMOTHY K
Co-Owner
Address
14 COMMUNITY SQUARE RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2780-0789
Sale Date05/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SLANE, KATHERINE E; SLANE, TIMOTHY K$1 2780-078905/18/2022
MABRY, SHARON A; SLANE, FRANCIS L; SLANE, JOHN L; SLANE, KERRY T; SLANE, TIMOTHY K$1 2505-029403/27/2007
SLANE, FRANCIS; SLANE, VERA$0 1185-090602/05/1974
PAUL, J A & H$0 0843-045305/27/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,309
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate11A-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 784 784
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 784 525
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 397 0
   2,917 1,309

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1102 - Foster - Buck
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage88
Depth143

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,130$1,890$13,020
2024$11,130$1,890$13,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps