SUNBURY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SUNBURY RD
Tax Map
11/ 02/ 0121/ 005/
Control#
00012497
Owner
MILLER, JOHN M
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$20,200
PID
12497
District
11: Foster Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,900$18,300$20,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, JOHN M
Co-Owner
Address
1472 SUNBURY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$123,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2625-1941
Sale Date04/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, COLLEEN M; MILLER, JOHN M$123,000 2625-194104/27/2018
ZULA, JOANNE; ZULA, RICHARD$0 1150-063905/24/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1101 - Foster - Mt P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage44
Depth162

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal100.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood320.00 SF1
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)CNConcrete168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625$830$1,455
2024$625$830$1,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps