1439 SUNBURY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1439 SUNBURY RD
Tax Map
11/ 02/ 0134/ 000/
Control#
00012504
Owner
MOTLEY, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$354,000
PID
12504
District
11: FOSTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$319,300$34,700$354,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMOTLEY, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
1439 SUNBURY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1414-0541
Sale Date08/19/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOTLEY, LORI; MOTLEY, WILLIAM$0 1414-054108/19/1998
BOWERS JR, R L & ZERBEY, H M$0 1413-004707/25/1988
WARCOLA, M & E E$0 1171-076604/23/1973
WARCOLA, T & MICHAEL, A$0 0182-009806/13/1923
MOTLEY, LORI; MOTLEY, WILLIAM$12,000 0424-020501/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-10
Govern BaseRate11a - 2 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj105
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,189 1,189
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 999 999
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 999 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 462 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 530 0
   4,179 2,188

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.68

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1101 - Foster - Mt P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,695$4,445$39,140
2024$34,695$4,445$39,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps