1442 SUNBURY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1442 SUNBURY ROAD
Tax Map
11/ 02/ 0139/ 000/
Control#
00012510
Owner
KLINE, WILLIAM T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$168,900
PID
12510
District
11: FOSTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,100$20,800$168,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINE, WILLIAM T
Co-Owner
Address
1442 SUNBURY ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2563-2563
Sale Date06/01/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINE, CYNTHIA A; KLINE, WILLIAM T$30,000 2563-256306/01/2016
RITSKO, PETER$0 1290-058806/05/1980
RITZKO, P & A$0 0791-013505/24/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,616
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate11a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 784 784
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 64 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,576 1,616

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1101 - Foster - Mt P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage91
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,625$1,750$11,375
2024$9,625$1,750$11,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps