16 LOWER BEECHWOOD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
16 LOWER BEECHWOOD AVENUE
Tax Map
11/ 08/ 0060/ 007/
Control#
00012549
Owner
HUMMEL, JOHN G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,900
PID
12549
District
11: Foster Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,100$23,800$66,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMMEL, JOHN G
Co-Owner
Address
16 LOWER BEECHWOOD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1,310
Certificate
Book & Page 2284-1259
Sale Date06/06/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUMMEL, JOHN G$1,310 2284-125906/06/2007
HUMMEL, JOHN G$1 1507-007606/09/1993
HUMMEL, J G & SCHRACK, P A$0 1454-080510/19/1990
BUTCAVAGE, M J & N A$0 1319-011707/19/1982
SARNOSKY, S & J$0 1046-048206/23/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate11a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   2,232 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1102 - Foster - Buck
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage64
Depth183

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,075$1,760$9,835
2024$8,075$1,760$9,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps