35 LOWER BEECHWOOD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
35 LOWER BEECHWOOD AVENUE
Tax Map
11/ 08/ 0060/ 011/
Control#
00012553
Owner
MALEY, JOHNNA MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,300
PID
12553
District
11: Foster Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$30,700$22,600$53,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMALEY, JOHNNA MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
675 VALLEY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$49,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2841-1771
Sale Date11/30/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALEY, JOHNNA MARIE$49,000 2841-177111/30/2023
BOSACK, JOHN$30,000 2037-057704/21/2003
WARECHOWSKI A & C$0 1316-095812/03/1981
WARECHOWSKI, A & C$0 1300-099305/30/1980
BASSIG, N$0 1046-098507/01/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 982
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate11A-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 588 394
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
DCKR-DECK 24 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 154 0
   2,050 982

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1102 - Foster - Buck
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage46
Depth134

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,500$1,750$9,250
2024$7,500$1,750$9,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps