39 UPPER BEECHWOOD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
39 UPPER BEECHWOOD AVENUE
Tax Map
11/ 08/ 0079/ 061/
Control#
00012576
Owner
CONVILLE, KIMBERLY ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,400
PID
12576
District
11: Foster Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,100$26,300$72,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCONVILLE, KIMBERLY ANN
Co-Owner
Address
39 UPPER BEECHWOOD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2728-1525
Sale Date04/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOSACK, LAURA LEE; CONVILLE, KIMBERLY ANN; KLINE, BRIAN C$1 2728-152504/20/2021
BOSACK, LAURA LEE; CONVILLE, KIMBERLY ANN; KLINE, BRIAN C$1 2728-151404/20/2021
BOSACK, LAURA LEE; CONVILLE, KIMBERLY ANN; KLINE, BRIAN C$1 2727-047303/11/2021
BOSACK, LAURA LEE; CONVILLE, KIMBERLY ANN; KLINE, BRIAN C$1 2417-037410/20/2011
KLINE, CHARLES H; KLINE, PHYLLIS S$0 1190-069405/24/1974
KLINE, C H & P S$0 1166-098201/24/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate11a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 310 0
   2,774 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1102 - Foster - Buck
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,980$2,905$15,885
2024$12,980$2,905$15,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps