36 CHAPEL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
36 CHAPEL ROAD
Tax Map
11/ 08/ 0079/ 065/
Control#
00012579
Owner
NASADOS, JOHN
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$38,300
PID
12579
District
11: Foster Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$19,700$18,600$38,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNASADOS, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
36 CHAPEL RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$16,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2769-0918
Sale Date03/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NASADOS, JOHN; STANSBURY, ROSEANNE$16,000 2769-091803/09/2022
STANSBURY, ROSEANNE$1 2769-091203/09/2022
STANSBURY, PAUL A; STANSBURY, ROSEANNE$1 2728-152004/20/2021
STANSBURY, PAUL A; STANSBURY, ROSEANNE$1 2728-150504/20/2021
DUNLEAVY, R A; STANSBURY, P A$0 1263-056010/02/1978
BOWERS, W L & G V$0 0111-090106/19/1974
BOWERS, W L$0 1046-089106/25/1963
BOWERS, W L$0 0942-042307/08/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassECO
GradeD
Govern BaseRate11A-14
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
DCKR-DECK 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
   888 672

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land