0 UPPER BEECHWOOD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 UPPER BEECHWOOD ROAD
Tax Map
11/ 08/ 0110/ 043/
Control#
00012601
Owner
STERLING, EMILY SARAH
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,500
PID
12601
District
11: Foster Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,300$24,200$62,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTERLING, EMILY SARAH
Co-Owner
Address
20 BUCK HORN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2705-0493
Sale Date10/05/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STERLING, EMILY SARAH$1 2705-049310/05/2020
GLOVICH, D J & S$0 1431-050907/28/1989
BOWERS, J L & M$0 1047-116408/06/1963
GLOVICH, DOROTHY J; GLOVICH, STINEY$1,000 0285-006501/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.78

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1102 - Foster - Buck
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1680.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,680$2,550$4,230
2024$1,680$2,550$4,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps