29 COMMUNITY SQUARE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
29 COMMUNITY SQUARE ROAD
Tax Map
11/ 08/ 0110/ 047/
Control#
00012605
Owner
BARRETT, JOHN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,700
PID
12605
District
11: Foster Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,500$32,200$100,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRETT, JOHN R
Co-Owner
Address
29 COMMUNITY SQ
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1316-0527
Sale Date05/13/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARRETT, JANE H; BARRETT, JOHN R$0 1316-052705/13/1982
STERLING, G R & P M$0 1047-006907/05/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,944
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate11A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,012 1,012
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 932 932
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,162 0
DCKR-DECK 666 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 150 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 162 0
   4,084 1,944

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.79

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1102 - Foster - Buck
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage227
Depth151

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal528.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,600$5,000$20,600
2024$15,600$5,000$20,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps