SHERMANS MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SHERMANS MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
12/ 02/ 0002/ 001/
Control#
00012726
Owner
TYWYN LLC
Property Type
Vacant w/ LH OBY, 10+ Ac
Assessment
$445,400
PID
12726
District
12: FRAILEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,000$403,400$445,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTYWYN LLC
Co-Owner
Address
800 N WALES RD
NORTH WALES, PA 19454
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2726-1555
Sale Date03/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TYWYN LLC$235,000 2726-155503/17/2021
MERCURY COAL CO$0 1373-048901/02/1984
KOCHER COAL CO$0 1339-016112/30/1983
SHERMAN REALTY INC$56,332 1487-005401/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code723
DescriptionLand Leased to Wireless Service Facility  
Deeded Acres130.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code723
DescriptionLand Leased to Wireless Service Facility  
Neighborhood1201 - Frailey - Fra
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)130.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
WSF-LLand leased to WSF Site Charge1.00 Unit1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$21,540$21,540
2024$0$21,540$21,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps