564 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
564 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
02/ 11/ 0017/ 001/
Control#
00001279
Owner
GASSER, ANDREW JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$269,800
PID
1279
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$232,400$37,400$269,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGASSER, ANDREW JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
564 MOUNTAIN RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2814-0818
Sale Date03/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GASSER, ALYSSA ANN; GASSER, ANDREW JOSEPH$305,000 2814-081803/24/2023
MCDONALD, CHERYL L; MCDONALD, JAMES JOSEPH$196,000 2363-094601/22/2010
MATSKO, ANN M; MATSKO, MICHAEL$0 1251-021901/20/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,946
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate02A-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 650 650
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
DCKR-DECK 320 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 350 0
   3,682 1,946

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0203 - Blythe - Blyt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,970$7,500$48,470
2024$40,970$7,500$48,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps