538 W CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
538 W CENTER STREET
Tax Map
12/ 06/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00012825
Owner
SHENANDOAH CONSTRUCTION LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$18,800
PID
12825
District
12: Frailey Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$11,300$7,500$18,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHENANDOAH CONSTRUCTION LLC
Co-Owner
Address
224 N JARDIN ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2778-2764
Sale Date06/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHENANDOAH CONSTRUCTION LLC$5,000 2778-276406/02/2022
ACOSTA, JACKSON S$882 2745-016308/18/2021
LUCAS, GARY R; LUCAS, SANDRA K$1 2019-159311/26/2002
LUCAS ROBIN & BRANDY LIN$5,000 0993-000109/20/2000
KOPPENHAVER MAMIE I & ROBERT R$1 1658-033304/06/1996
KOPPENHAVER M I & R R$1 1536-028501/07/1994
KOPPENHAVER R R & M I$0 1076-030206/02/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,110
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate12a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 555 555
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 555 555
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 205 0
   1,699 1,110

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)CNConcrete54.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,550$1,750$8,300
2024$6,550$1,750$8,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps