209 W CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
209 W CENTER ST
Tax Map
12/ 06/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00012848
Owner
WITMER, AMBER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,000
PID
12848
District
12: Frailey Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,800$24,200$106,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWITMER, AMBER
Co-Owner
Address
205 CENTRE ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2768-2094
Sale Date09/17/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KIMMEL, AMY; KIMMEL, CHARLES; WITMER, AMBER$1 2768-209409/17/2020
KIMMEL, C E; KIMMEL, CHARLES E; KIMMEL, LORI$1 1460-006402/26/1991
KIMMEL, C E; KIMMEL, CHARLES E; KIMMEL, LORI$0 1460-006401/14/1991
NEY, R$0 1082-043911/30/1966
ATHEY, G EST$0 0463-006304/20/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate12A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 812 812
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 700 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 812 0
DCKR-DECK 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   3,076 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl600.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,655$1,875$8,530
2024$6,655$1,875$8,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps