Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
217 W CENTER ST
Print
Map It
Location
217 W CENTER ST
Tax Map
12/ 06/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00012850
Owner
SEIGER, JEFFREY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$270,300
PID
12850
District
12: Frailey Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$238,500
$31,800
$270,300
Owner of Record
Owner
SEIGER, JEFFREY R
Co-Owner
Address
217 W CENTER ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2205-0577
Sale Date
05/25/2006
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
SEIGER, GARRY C; SEIGER, JEFFREY R; SEIGER, TINA L
$1
2205-0577
05/25/2006
SEIGER, GARRY C; SEIGER, YVONNE M
$9,000
1616-0171
07/28/1995
SEIGER, R & R
$0
0606-0030
03/19/1948
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
4,996
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
9
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
1640
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
12a - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
2,088
2,088
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
2,088
2,088
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
1,640
820
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
2,088
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
354
0
SLB
R-SLAB
150
0
8,408
4,996
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.52
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.52
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
1380.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
P
Pole
1200.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
48.00 SF
1
swimpo
15 Swimming pool (in-ground)
POOL
Pool
500.00 SF
1
Poolap
38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)
CN
Concrete
500.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
W
Wood
42.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$19,810
$5,000
$24,810
2024
$19,810
$5,000
$24,810
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps