Tax Map
12/ 06/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00012853
Owner
KOHR, MICHAEL D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$51,400
PID
12853
District
12: Frailey Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$32,900
$18,500
$51,400
Owner of Record
Owner
KOHR, MICHAEL D
Co-Owner
Address
5146 W CANAL RD
BIG MOUNT, PA 17315
Sale Price
$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2574-2446
Sale Date
09/28/2016
KOHR, LYNE R; KOHR, MICHAEL D
$45,000
2574-2446
09/28/2016
KIMMEL, MYRTLE E; KIMMEL, RAYMOND L
$0
1248-0132
11/01/1977
TOBIAS, A & I
$0
0438-0193
09/08/1920
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
930
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Rubber
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
12A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
570
570
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
360
360
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
570
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
465
0
1,965
930
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.09
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.09
Frontage
27
Depth
150
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
25.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$4,840
$1,750
$6,590
2024
$4,840
$1,750
$6,590
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps