W CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
W CENTER STREET
Tax Map
12/ 06/ 0047/ 001/
Control#
00012863
Owner
HEINBACH, CHRISTY
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$21,000
PID
12863
District
12: Frailey Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,000$19,000$21,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHEINBACH, CHRISTY
Co-Owner
Address
405 W CENTER ST
DONALDSON, PA 17981
Sale Price$87,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2806-1329
Sale Date01/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEINBACH, CHRISTY$87,500 2806-132901/26/2023
HEINBACH, CHRISTY$1 2659-024406/06/2019
DEGLER, FLORENCE D; DEGLER, JAMES A$0 0998-009503/03/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock144.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood504.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70$940$1,010
2024$70$940$1,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps