421 W PHILADEPHIA ST
 Print  Map It

Location
421 W PHILADEPHIA ST
Tax Map
12/ 06/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00012877
Owner
PAGE, GARY E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$87,500
PID
12877
District
12: FRAILEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,700$18,800$87,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGE, GARY E
Co-Owner
Address
421 W PHILADELPHIA ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1187-0774
Sale Date03/25/1974

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAGE, GARY E; PAGE, YVONNE L$0 1187-077403/25/1974
KOOPPENHAVER, A & E K$0 0708-027306/06/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,901
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate12a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,485 1,485
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 416 416
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 416 0
DCKR-DECK 336 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 644 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 325 0
   3,622 1,901

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage50
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,980$1,750$11,730
2024$9,980$1,750$11,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps