113 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
113 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
12/ 07/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00012910
Owner
KOPERNA, JOSEPH
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$13,700
PID
12910
District
12: FRAILEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$13,700$13,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKOPERNA, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address109 E WALNUT ST
DONALDSON, PA 17981
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2938-1271
Sale Date01/05/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOPERNA, DUSK; KOPERNA, JOSEPH$6,000 2938-127101/05/2026
KREISER, ELAINE M; MILLER, KATIE E; MILLER, MARIE; MILLER, MARK G; SHAUD, KRIS$85,000 1533-022412/14/1993
MILLER, K E & H$0 0876-059702/10/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood1202 - Frailey - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage50
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,750$1,750
2024$4,620$1,750$6,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps